EISM Athletic Records

Age Group Event Record Competitor School Year
U13 Boys 100 Meter Dash 11.88s Jordan Munyard St Josephs 2013
U13 Boys 1500 Meter Run 4:42.50m Phillip O'Brien Emmaus 2008
U13 Boys 200 Meter Dash 24.51s Grant Stevens Kingswood 1981
U13 Boys 400 Meter Dash 56.74s Grant Stevens Kingswood 1981
U13 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 51.42s Aquinas 1983
U13 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:15.30m Ace Buck Eltham 2014
U13 Boys High Jump 1.66m David Frazer Aquinas 1987
U13 Boys Long Jump 5.70m David Irons Emmaus 1976
U13 Boys Shot Put 14.38m Benjamin Voogd Luther 2015
U13 Boys Triple Jump 11.42m Grant Stevens Kingswood 1981
U13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 12.90s Anouk Lombard Aquinas 1987
U13 Girls 1500 Meter Run 5:12.10m Ruby Crisp Aquinas 2016
U13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 27.25s Natasha Zauner Aquinas 1996
U13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1:02.80m Courtney Collins Tintern 2009
U13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 54.66s Luther 2016
U13 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:25.00m Elizabeth Blyth Kingswood 1980
U13 Girls High Jump 1.52m Emilia Rusciana Eltham 1992
U13 Girls Long Jump 5.06m Hana Basic Kingswood 2008
U13 Girls Shot Put 10m 38s 400ms Ruby Ladd Luther 2023
U13 Girls Triple Jump 10.81m Holly Pegram Eltham 1997
U14 Boys 100 Meter Dash 11.20s Jordan Munyard St Josephs 2014
U14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 23.10s Grant Stevens Kingswood 1982
U14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 54.40s Grant Stevens Kingswood 1982
U14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 48.67s St Josephs 2014
U14 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.70m Stephen Vernal Aquinas 1972
U14 Boys 90 Meter Hurdles (Age 12-14) 12.17s Daniel Salzman Aquinas 2004
U14 Boys Discus Throw (Age 12-14) 39.06m Peter Kutschker Luther 1984
U14 Boys High Jump 1.86m David Frazer Aquinas 1988
U14 Boys Long Jump 5.80m Asher Andrews Plenty Valley 2021
U14 Boys Shot Put 16.81m Benjamin Voogd Luther 2016
U14 Boys Triple Jump 12.06m Asher Andrews Plenty Valley 2021
U14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 12.51s Carly Burke Kingswood 1989
U14 Girls 200 Meter Dash 26.32s Carly Burke Kingswood 1989
U14 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1:01.10m Courtney Collins Tintern 2010
U14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 53.32s Aquinas 1996
U14 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (Age 12-14) 13.11s Bridie Neale Luther 2022
U14 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:22.20m Elizabeth Blyth Kingswood 1981
U14 Girls Discus Throw (Age 12-14) 33m 4s 800ms Ruby Ladd Luther 2023
U14 Girls High Jump 1.58m Keira Caddy Eltham 2022
U14 Girls Long Jump 5.23m Hana Basic Kingswood 2010
U14 Girls Shot Put 12.02m Alexandra Smead Tintern 2011
U14 Girls Triple Jump 10.70m Karri Butterworth Luther 2003
U15 Boys 100 Meter Dash 11.19s Jordan Munyard St Josephs 2015
U15 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 14.37s Ned McLeod Mount Lilydale 2000
U15 Boys 1500 Meter Run (Age 14-15) 4.20.00m Callum Settle Aquinas 2023
U15 Boys 200 Meter Dash 23.60s Jordan Munyard St Josephs 2015
U15 Boys 400 Meter Dash 53.89s Brett Hardy Aquinas 1988
U15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 46.96s Emmaus 2022
U15 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.90m John Tilley Emmaus 1977
U15 Boys High Jump 1.90m Zac Stevenson Luther 2012
U15 Boys Long Jump 6.52m Baye Agostino Plenty Valley 2018
U15 Boys Shot Put 14.50m Benjamin Voogd Luther 2017
U15 Boys Triple Jump 12.74m Yotam Kimchi Bialik 2015
U15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 12.77s Alison Hurtig Kingswood 1983
U15 Girls 1500 Meter Run (Age 14-15) 5:07.50m Charie Horne Knox 1991
U15 Girls 200 Meter Dash 25.99s Alison Hurtig Kingswood 1983
U15 Girls 400 Meter Dash 58.74s Elizabeth Blyth Kingswood 1981
U15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 52.36s Aquinas 1991
U15 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:20.70m Elizabeth Blyth Kingswood 1982
U15 Girls 90 Meter Hurdles 13.58s Sarah Fitt Aquinas 2012
U15 Girls High Jump 1.62m Georgia Campbell Emmaus 2018
U15 Girls Long Jump 5.30m Juliya Hodzic Eltham 2010
U15 Girls Shot Put 11.95m Cheyenne Moore Mount Lilydale 2019
U15 Girls