eism swimming records

Age Group Event Time Competitor School Year
U13 Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2.01.72 Huntingtower 2013
U13 Boys 50M Backstroke 31.05 Lewis Gee Emmaus 2022
U13 Boys 50M Breaststroke 35.91 Une Geisler Oxley 2019
U13 Boys 50M Freestyle 27.77 Ben Adams Luther 2013
U13 Boys Medley Relay 2.15:03 Huntingtower 2013
U13 Girls 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2.02.77 Luther 2017
U13 Girls 50M Backstroke 32.17 Jessica Adams Plenty Valley 2012
U13 Girls 50M Breaststroke 36.18 Emma Rao Eltham 2018
U13 Girls 50M Freestyle 28.12 Jessica Adams Plenty Valley 2012
U13 Girls Medley Relay 2.19.05 Luther 2017
U14 Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1.53:93 Huntingtower 2014
U14 Boys 50M Backstroke 29.71 Lewis Gee Emmaus 2023
U14 Boys 50M Breaststroke 34.39 Tyrone Young Luther 2002
U14 Boys 50M Butterfly 27.62 George Huang Huntingtower 2022
U14 Boys 50M Freestyle 26.28 George Huang Huntingtower 2022
U14 Boys Medley Relay 2.10:28 Huntingtower 2014
U14 Girls 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2.01.67 Luther 2018
U14 Girls 50M Backstroke 31.69 Jessica Adams Plenty Valley 2013
U14 Girls 50M Breaststroke 35.46 Emma Rao Eltham 2019
U14 Girls 50M Butterfly 29.83 Jessica Adams Plenty Valley 2012
U14 Girls 50M Freestyle 27.71 Chantelle Underwood Luther 2018
U14 Girls Medley Relay 2.16.15 Luther 2018
U15 Boys 100M Freestyle 54.9 George Huang Huntingtower 2023
U15 Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1:51:05 Huntingtower 2023
U15 Boys 50M Backstroke 29.13 Une Geisler Oxley 2021
U15 Boys 50M Breaststroke 32.94 Cheng-Yu Hsiao Huntingtower 2023
U15 Boys 50M Freestyle 25.39 George Huang Huntingtower 2023
U15 Boys Medley Relay 1:59:08 Huntingtower 2023
U15 Girls 100M Freestyle 59.21 Chantelle Underwood Luther 2019
U15 Girls 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1.57:11 Tintern 2015
U15 Girls 50M Backstroke 31.87 Annie Steele Kilvington 2023
U15 Girls 50M Breaststroke 34.8 Annie Steele Kilvington 2023
U15 Girls 50M Freestyle 27.25 Chantelle Underwood Luther 2019
U15 Girls Medley Relay 2.12:83 Tintern 2015
U16 Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1.49:56 Mt Lilydale 2003
U16 Boys 50M Backstroke 28.11 Une Geisler Oxley 2022
U16 Boys 50M Breaststroke 31.26 Ryan Cothill Plenty Valley 2021
U16 Boys 50M Butterfly 27.04 Jack Van Loon Eltham 2020
U16 Boys 50M Freestyle 25.02 Jack Van Loon Eltham 2020
U16 Boys Medley Relay 2.03:82 Luther 2019
U16 Girls 4X50M Freestyle Relay 2.01:27 Luther 2020
U16 Girls 50M Backstroke 32.16 Katya Richardson Kilvington 2018
U16 Girls 50M Breaststroke 34.63 Ruby Kahans Eltham 2018
U16 Girls 50M Butterfly 29.07 Lucy George Kilvington 2016
U16 Girls 50M Freestyle 27.32 Elly-Rose Martin Emmaus 2014
U16 Girls Medley Relay 2.14:81 Luther 2020
Open Girls 50M Freestyle MultiClass 14pts Holly Richards [S9-1:46.38] Huntingtower 2021
Open Boys 50M Fresstyle MultiClass 107pts Luca Miraglia [S15-46.19] Eltham 2021
Senior Boys 100M Freestyle 52.63 Liam Molloy Kilvington 2023
Senior Boys 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1.44:60 Huntingtower 2017
Senior Boys 50M Backstroke 27.89 Samuel Willgoose Aquinas 2018
Senior Boys 50M Breaststroke 30.79 Une Geisler Oxley 2023
Senior Boys 50M Butterfly 25.7 Jack Van Loon Eltham 2021
Senior Boys 50M Freestyle 24.51 Jack Van Loon Eltham 2021
Senior Boys Medley Relay 1.58:28 Huntingtower 2017
Senior Girls 100M Freestyle 58.65 Chantelle Underwood Luther 2021
Senior Girls 4X50M Freestyle Relay 1.57.35 Luther 2021
Senior Girls 50M Backstroke 31.63 Katya Richardson Kilvington 2019
Senior Girls 50M Breaststroke 33.94 Stephanie O’Donnell Eltham 2023
Senior Girls 50M Butterfly 28.7 Elly-Rose Martin Emmaus 2014
Senior Girls 50M Freestyle 27.09 Celeste Astorino Huntingtower 2012
Senior Girls Medley Relay 2.12:73 Tintern 2017
Combined Age Groups Girls 5x50M Freestyle 2.39:16 Tintern 2005
Combined Age Groups Boys